DAN GRADES

   6th Dan   

   Governing Board   

Frank (Lawson) Moore

   Livingston 

William Timms

   Slough 

Please reload

   Overseas Member   

Ray Eder

   Kyu Shin Do (NZ)

Please reload

   Affiliated   

Simon Thackeray

​  White Oak

Please reload

   5th Dan   

Trevor Edgson

   Slough 

Paul Foster-Dent

   The Hut 

John Kingsbury

   Slough 

Lindsay Park

   Livingston

Linn Robertson

   Livingston

Please reload

Derek Killah

   Livingston 

Colin Simpson

   Nottingham

Please reload

   Overseas Member    

Gail Eder

   Kyu Shin Do (NZ)

Colin Lee

   Kyu Shin Do (NZ)

Please reload

   4th Dan   

Thomas Tonner

   The Hut

Ken Kidston

   Slough

Tom Why

   The Hut

Deirdre Robertson

   Livingston

Please reload

Phil Coughlin

   Slough 

Ali Khan

   The Hut

Patricia Matthews

   White Oak - affiliated 

Please reload

   Overseas Member   

James Applegate

   Shinbukan 

Please reload

   3rd Dan   

Mick Evans

   Slough 

Spirit Frederick

   Spalding 

Brian Black

   Livingston

Rod Davis

   The Hut

Norman Martin

   Slough

Andrew Glendinning

   AME

Tom Evans

   Livingston

Please reload

Stephen Packer

   The Hut

Janet Pain

   The Hut

Paul Scally

   The Hut

Shirley Timms

   4th Dan Shin Gi Tai Aikido Assn   

   The Hut

Paul Turner

   Loughborough University

Please reload

   Overseas Member   

Richard Whitfield

   Shinbukan 

Please reload

   2nd Dan   

Sarah Matthews

   Slough

Sharon Timms

   Slough

Philippe Willaume

   Slough

Robert Dunford

   Slough

Robert Stephens

   Slough

Please reload

Tanith Barry

   The Hut

David Disley

   The Hut

Michael Jackson

   The Hut

Alastair Morrison

   Livingstone

Dominic Harper

   Livingstone

Please reload

   Overseas Member   

Ailin O'Hara

   Shinbukan 

Please reload

   1st Dan   

Wayne Eveleigh

   Slough

John Butcher

   Whiteoak - affiliated

James Collins

   The Hut

Martyn Davies

   Kingston

Gary Hodkin

   Spalding

Steven Miller

   Spalding

Please reload

Mike Moody

   Whiteoak - affiliated

Kevin Paterson

   Kingston

Fernando Raposo

   Kingston

Stefan Tofari

   The Hut

David Lydon

   The Hut

Please reload

   Overseas Member   

Niall Brennan

   Shinbukan 

Steven Mullen

   Shinbukan 

Sean O'Carroll

   Shinbukan 

Please reload

   Institute Members  

  but not IoA graded   

John Gorzanski

   Takemusu - 5th Dan

Nigel Jones

   Abertillery Aikido Club - 2nd Dan

Julian Morris

   Abertillery Aikido Club - 1st Dan

Please reload

Haydn Foster

   7th Dan

   1927 - 2011

Andy Allan

   5th Dan

Hamish McFarlane

   5th Dan   

   D. 2003

Ronnie Russell

   5th Dan   

   1932 - 1994

David Timms

   4th Dan   

   1933 - 1994

Please reload

 Deceased IoA members 

Brian Davies

   3rd Dan

   1968 - 2004

Ron Knight

   2nd Dan

Stan Samples

   2nd Dan   

   D. 2008

Eric Savins

   2nd Dan   

   1950 - 1998

Steve Viliunas

   1st Dan 

   1964 - 2013

Please reload